All squads for the tournament in Berlin

Bild

Photo Conny Kurth

Check out the squads of each team for the Olympic Qualification in Berlin.

Pool A

Belgium
Setter: Stijn DHulst, Matthias Valkiers
Outside Spiker: Seppe Baetens, Sam Deroo, Kevin Klinkenberg, Tomas Rousseaux
Middleblocker: Pieter Coolman, Arno van de Velde, Simon van de Voorde, Pieter Verhees
Opposite: Gert Van Walle, Bram van den Dries
Libero: Dennis Deroey, Jelle Ribbens

Germany
Setter: Lukas Kampa (Radom/POL), Patrick Steuerwald (TSV Herrsching)
Outside Spiker: Christian Fromm, Denis Kaliberda (Perugia/ITA), Sebastian Schwarz (Danzig/POL), Tom Strohbach (TV Rottenburg)
Middleblocker: Marcus Bhme (Lubin/POL), Tim Broshog (Maaseik/BEL), Philipp Collin (Tours/FRA),
Opposite: Christian Dnnes (United Volleys RheinMain), Georg Grozer (Samsung Bluefangs/KOR), Simon Hirsch (Latina/ITA)
Libero: Markus Steuerwald (Paris/FRA), Ferdinand Tille (TSV Herrsching)

Poland
Setter: Fabian Drzyzga, Grzegorz Lomacz
Outside Spiker: Rafal Buszek, Michal Kubiak, Mateusz Mika, Wojciech Zalinski
Opposite: Dawid Konarski, Bartosz Kurek
Middleblocker: Mateusz Bieniek, Karol Klos, Marcin Mozdzonek, Andrzej Wrona
Libero: Damian Wojtaszek, Pawel Zatorski

Serbia
Setter: Aleksa Brdjovic, Nikola Jovovic
Outside Spiker: Uros Kovacevic, Marko Ivovic, Nemanja Petric, Milan Katic
Middleblocker: Srecko Lisinac, Aleksandar Okolic, Marko Podrascanin, Dragan Stankovic
Opposite: Aleksandar Atanasijevic, Drazen Luburic
Libero: Neven Majstorovic, Nikola Rosic

Pool B

Bulgaria
Setter: Lubomir Agontsev, Georgi Bratoev
Outside Spiker: Todor Skrimov, Nikolay Penchev, Metodi Ananiev, Miroslav Gradinarov
Middleblocker: Viktor Yosifov, Nikolay Nikolov, Teodor Todorov
Opposite: Vladimir Nikolov, Nikolai Uchikov
Libero: Teodor Salparov, Vladislav Ivanov, Martin Bozhilov

Finland
Setter: Eemi Tervaportti, Ville Juntura
Outside Spiker: Eemeli Kouki, Elviss Krastins, Antti Siltala, Niklas Seppnen
Middleblocker: Konstantin Shumov, Tommi Siiril, Sauli Sinkkonen, Jukka Lehtonen
Opposite: Olli Pekka Ojansivu, Antti Ropponen
Libero: Pasi Hyvrinen, Lauri Kerminen

France
Setter: Benjamin Toniutti, Pierre Pujol
Outside Spiker: Kevin Tillie, Earvin Ngapeth, Julien Lyneel, Nicolas Marechal, Thibault Rossard
Middleblocker: Kevin Le Roux, Nicolas Le Goff, Jonas Aguenier, Franck Laffite
Opposite: Antonin Rouzier, Mory Sidibe
Libero: Jnia Grebennikov

Russia
Setter: Dmitry Kovalev, Sergey Grankin
Outside Spiker: Sergey Tetyukhin, Egor Kliuka, Yury Berezhko, Alexander Markin
Middleblocker: Artem Volvich, Andrey Ashchev, Alexander Volkov, Dmitry Shcherbinin
Opposite: Maxim Mikhailov, Kostyantin Bakun
Libero: Alexey Obmochaev, Alexey Verbov

Direkter Link:

Zurck


Hinweis: Dies ist ein aktueller Bericht vom 04.01.2016!



Druckversion Beitrag weiterempfehlen

Partner
Partner

green-way

fairplay
Tickets
Tickets
Olympia Qualifikation FrauenOlympia Qualifikation Frauen